DOOR No: 50/380 B2, 1st Floor, National Nandanam,Edappally,Cochin - 682024, Kerala, India
+91 9020024083

Immigration Visa Services - Canada Self-Employment Visa

Canada Self-Employment Visa

Canada Self-Employment Visa

The Self-employed visa to Canada is not as transparent as it may first appear.

Are you trying to get a Canada self-employment visa but are confused looking at the formalities and procedures? Let us take over.

As one of the most experienced and preferred Canada immigration consultants in Ernakulam, we can get all the support you need in no time and process it.

If you look at the visa, it may not appear as transparent as it may appear in the beginning. This is exactly why you need the support from one of the best immigration consultants in Kerala and we are here to help you with that.

It must be understood in the grand scheme of visa application that the term ‘self-employed’ doesn’t include all the people who carry out self-employed work. It is aimed at people who are self-employed athletes or farmers. If you are an applicant that does not come under the same and fall under other categories as any professional occupations or trading profession, you must refer to the Entrepreneur Class or Federal Skilled Worker Class.

Upon getting the visa, you and the dependants will be able to;

  • Live and carry out the occupation in Canada as a permanent Canadian resident would do.
  • Entry to Canada multiple times as long as the visa stays valid.
  • Within 4 years, apply for the citizenship of Canada.

If you are an applicant looking for visa, the following basic requirements must be met;

  • The applicant should have been self-employed for a period not less than two years within the recent five years in athletics or any other cultural activities.

OR

  • The applicant must have taken part in any cultural event at a world class capacity for a period not less than two years within the recent five years before the application is done.

OR

  • The applicant must have farm management experience for a period not less than two years within the recent five years before the application has been moved.

Even when you meet all these eligibility criteria, you must score the stipulated minimum score in the test of Business Migration to Canada. The minimum point has been set at 35 as of now. The categories included in the test are divided to gauge the age, business experience, qualification, English language and various other aspects of the same.

If you meet all of them, we can provide you all the support you need from a reliable Canada visa agency Kerala, we are the right people to help you. You can contact our support desk for all the support you need.

img-thumbnail
Testimonials
Arrange an obligation free assessment today Contact Us