DOOR No: 50/380 B2, 1st Floor, National Nandanam,Edappally,Cochin - 682024, Kerala, India
+91 9020024083

Immigration Visa Services - Australian Family & Spouse Visa

Australian Family & Spouse Visa

Australian Family and Spouse Visa

Godspeed Visa to bring your family and loved ones together in Australia

Contemplating to bring your family or spouse or children to Australia? Let Godspeed Visa take care of the visa requirements. Offering a range of Australia immigration services, we will help you get the required family visa to reunite your loved members of the family and enjoy the life in togetherness. We are effectively fortified in processing a wide trove of family visas in Australia for eligible applicants looking to secure permanent immigration to Australia.

As one of the best professional immigration consultants, we offer advice in and process visas in the following categories;

Partner Visa: As part of our legal immigration services, we offer partner visa in both permanent and temporary capacities of 309 and 100 subclasses.

This visa will allow the spouse or the de-facto partner (a live-in partner for a period no less than 12 months) to move to Australia and live with an Australian permanent resident, an Australian citizen or an eligible citizen of New Zealand.


The attributes of the 309 subclass visa

  • It allows you to stay in Australia till a decision on your PR application has been reached.
  • It allows you to study as well as avail healthcare advantages from Australia.

The attributes of the 100 subclass visa

  • It provides you with the option to live as long as you wish in Australia.
  • It allows the holder to work during the course of stay in Australia.
  • The holder can effortlessly move from and to Australia for the first five years of visa.
  • In the long-term, the visa will enable the holder to apply for the citizenship.
  • It endows the holder with the capacity to sponsor any relative or family member.

It must be noted that the eligible criteria for the same differ from married, divorced and widowed individuals and de-facto partners.

You can check your Australia immigration eligibility for the same here.

Parent Visa: We offer parent visa in subclass 103 and contributory parent visa in subclass 143.

Parent visas are issued so that parents can move to Australia. These visas are granted to the parents of;

  • An Australian citizen settled in Australia.
  • A permanent resident of Australia.
  • A New Zealand citizen satisfying the eligibility criteria.

The attributes of the 103 subclass visa

  • It is a PR visa.
  • The visa may need up to about 30 years to get it approved.
  • It allows the holder to stay in, study in and work in Australia for any number of years.
  • It provides for Australian citizenship in the long-term.
  • The holder can effortlessly move from and to Australia as wished.
  • It endows the holder with the capacity to sponsor any relative or family member.

The attributes of the 143 subclass visa

  • It is a PR visa.
  • It comes with extremely high charges of application.
  • It endows the holder with the right to reside for any number of years in Australia.
  • It provides the option for studying and working in Australia.
  • The holder of this visa can avail advantages of social healthcare.

It must be noted that the eligible criteria for the same differ depending upon the age of the parents; mother and/or father and the sponsorship offered by the children along with a range of other criteria governing the eligibility of the parents.

You can check the Australia immigration eligibility of your parents here.

Remaining Relative Visa: We process the visa application for the remaining relative visa with the subclass 115.

This visa allows the holder to live in Australia if any of their relatives live in Australia.

The attributes of the subclass 115 visa

  • It is a PR Visa
  • It enables the applicant to apply for citizenship when the eligibility criteria are met
  • The visa holder can travel from and to Australia any number of times

The eligibility requirements

The visa application must be made from a country outside of Australia

The applicant’s relative must either be an Australian citizen; a permanent resident of Australia; or a New Zealand citizen that fulfills the eligibility criteria. One these individuals also must be ready to sponsor the applicant.

You can check the Australia immigration eligibility here.

Child Visa: We support clients get child visa within the subclass 101 enabling the children of citizens of Australia, its permanent residents and of the citizens of New Zealand meeting the eligibility criteria.

The attributes of the subclass 101 visa

  • This is a PR Visa
  • It allows the visa holder to stay in, study in and work in Australia for any number of years.
  • The visa enables the applicant to apply for citizenship when the eligibility criteria are met
  • It provides the holder with the ability to sponsor eligible relatives
  • The visa holder can travel from and to Australia any number of times

You can check the Australia immigration eligibility here.


img-thumbnail
img-thumbnail
img-thumbnail
img-thumbnail
Testimonials
Arrange an obligation free assessment today Contact Us