DOOR No: 50/380 B2, 1st Floor, National Nandanam,Edappally,Cochin - 682024, Kerala, India
+91 9020024083

Immigration Visa Services - Australian Business Visa

Australian Business Visa

Australian Business Visa

Australia is an advanced economy and offers highly encouraging and comprehensive environment favorable for businesses.
With our Australian business visa services, you can migrate to Australia from India effortlessly.

There is no doubt that Australia is one of the most thriving economies of the world and naturally it attracts business people from across the world. If you are such a person looking for Australian business visa, as a reliable Australian visa consultant Kerala, we are the right people to help you. Over the years we have supported numerous candidates looking to get business visa to Australia. The highly encouraging and comprehensive business environment in Australia makes it all the more effective.

The visa also offers a wide plethora of benefits to people looking for business visa such as the eligibility to sponsor spouse, family or relative upon the completion of four years. All types of visa coming under Australian business visa require the submission of Expression of Interest or EOI through the skillselect service along with being invited by a regional or state government in the country. The EOI of only those candidates who fulfill both these criteria is selected for the purpose and we can help you secure the required visa as we have matchless experience as one of the best immigration consultants in Kerala in helping candidates get the visa.

Depending upon the state or region applied for, there may be additional visa requirements that the applicant must fulfill.

The general criteria for Australian business visa are as given below, and as one of the reliable Australian migration agents in Kerala, we can help you do secure the visa.

  • The applicant must secure a minmum of 65 points in the selft assessment test.
  • The applicant should not exceed the age of 55 at the time of aplication.
  • The applicant must exhibit good proficiency in English langugae.
  • The applicant has to be nomitaed by a teritrry/state goivernemnt.
  • The applciant must submit an EOI.

Business Owner Visa (The subclass 160)

The visa permits the holder for complete or partial ownership of an Australian business. One can consider this to be the first step towards gaining PR in Australia.

The attributes of the visa

  • The visa holder can live, work or study in Australia.
  • This is a temporary visa valid for four years
  • The visa holder can travel to and from Australia any number of times.
  • After the successful functioning of the business for certain years, the visa holder can apply for permanent visa under Business Innovation and Investment subclass 888.

The eligibility criteria for the visa

If the candidate is able to fulfill the below conditions in addition to the general ones given above, as a reliable Australia visa agent, we can help you secure the visa;

  • The applicant must be more than 45 years of age
  • The total asset worth of the applicant (and that of the partner) must not be less than AUD8 million and they can be transferred to Australia within a period of 2 years.
  • The previous business of the applicant must have a net asset worth not be less than AUD2 million within the recent four years.

You can check the eligibility for the same here

Senior Executive Visa (The subclass 161)

This type of visa is no longer issued as of now. However, it is possible for a person under this visa to sponsor a spouse or independent wards. The subclass 161 visa is also for those executives with considerable net assess and who are required to work in the management capacity of an established or new business in Australia.

The attributes of the visa

  • The visa holder can live, work or study in Australia.
  • This is a temporary visa valid for four years
  • The visa holder can travel to and from Australia any number of times.
  • After the successful functioning of the business for certain years, the visa holder can apply for permanent visa under Business Innovation and Investment subclass 888.

The eligibility criteria for the visa

Upon fulfilling the below conditions along with the general ones given above, any applicant can approach us as a reliable Australia visa agent, to help him/her secure the visa;

  • The age of the applicant must be more than 45 years
  • The total asset worth of the applicant (and that of the partner) must be able to testify that they occupy a professional role in a business with a minimum turnover of AUD5 million.

You can check the eligibility for the same here

Investor Stream Visa (The subclass 188 B)

This is the type of visa for those who intend to invest more than AUD1.5 million in any Australian territory or state and carry out any type of business or maintain various investment activities in Australia.

The attributes of the visa

  • The visa holder can travel to and from Australia as much as needed
  • The visa holder can become eligible to sponsor the spouse, family members or any relatives.
  • Once the business is run successfully for some years, the visa holder can apply for permanent visa under Business Innovation and Investment subclass 888.

The eligibility criteria

  • The candidate must demonstrate a minimum managerial experience of 3 years in the capacity of a business owner or an investor.
  • For a period of two financial years, the applicant must have the ownerhsip of AUD225000.

You can check the eligibility for the same here

Significant Investor Stream (The subclass 188C)

This four-year temporary visa is issued for those who want to invest an amount not less than AUD5 million adhering to the investment regulation in Australia.

  • There is no point-test here
  • No English language proficiency is required
  • There are no upper age limits
  • During the four years, the visa holder can apply for permanent visa for staying a minimum of 160 days in Australia. If the candidate isn’t able to meet the criteria in four years, an extension of two years may be given.

The eligibility criteria

  • The applicant must be able to evideince a minimum of 3 years managerial experience of in the capacity of a business owner or an investor. One of these expereinces must be have been gained by the applicant during the last five years.
  • The candidate must have the ownerhsip of AUD225000, for a period of two financial years

You can check the eligibility for the same here

If you are looking for one of the most experience and reliable Australian migration agents in Kerala, we are the right people to help you.

Contact our client help desk now.

img-thumbnail
img-thumbnail
img-thumbnail
img-thumbnail
Testimonials
Arrange an obligation free assessment today Contact Us